official results
Rank
Athlete
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
JONES Alex
USA
1:12.78
70.96
2
HOVORAK Martin
CZE
+0.23
75.23
3
MCLAUGHRY Luke
USA
+0.48
79.86
4
GRIFFEN Aaron
USA
+1.01
89.69
5
PHANEUF Jean-Philippe
CAN
+1.16
92.48
6
BEADON Christopher
CAN
+1.23
93.78
7
BIESEMEYER Thomas
USA
+1.36
96.19
8
SWEENEY Mason
USA
+1.43
97.49
9
MARSHALL Tucker
USA
+1.48
98.41
10
KAHL Taylor
USA
+1.57
100.08
11
ENGEN Kristoffer
USA
+1.59
100.45
12
LEAFE Trevor
USA
+1.76
103.61
13
DODGE Matthew
USA
+1.81
104.53
14
FRENCH Leonard
USA
+1.86
105.46
15
LUBOW L J
USA
+1.90
106.20
16
CARROLL James Finley
USA
+2.57
118.63
17
SHAW Gunnar
USA
+2.72
121.41
18
ANDERSON Ian
USA
+2.74
121.78
19
LIEB Coleman
USA
+2.96
125.87
20
MACOMBER Ian
USA
+2.99
126.42
21
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
USA
+3.11
128.65
21
RESEK Hunter
USA
+3.11
128.65
23
WUNSCH Taylor
USA
+3.16
129.58
24
GARAND Dominique
CAN
+3.22
130.69
25
GREENWOOD James
USA
+3.29
131.99
26
SHANNON Darien
USA
+3.45
134.95
27
DUNSTAN Shawn
USA
+3.50
135.88
28
KELLER Everett
USA
+3.61
137.92
29
DODGE Alex
USA
+3.63
138.29
30
BRADBURY Christopher
USA
+3.79
141.26
31
CALHOUN Peter
USA
+3.83
142.00
32
SHIFFRIN Taylor
USA
+3.90
143.30
33
SCALIA Nicholas
USA
+4.10
147.01
34
MIDDLETON Ben
USA
+4.40
152.58
35
MULHERN Liam
USA
+4.62
156.66
36
OGLE Jay
USA
+4.67
157.58
37
RANSOM Cory
USA
+4.71
158.33
38
KUSTER Travis
USA
+4.77
159.44
39
DARLING Sam
USA
+5.09
165.37
40
HEDLUND Shane
USA
+5.18
167.04
41
BOURNE Robert
USA
+5.26
168.53
42
ROLFS George
USA
+5.30
169.27
43
BOLGER Stacey
USA
+5.32
169.64
44
MORSE Ben
USA
+5.38
170.75
45
FARRELL Brad
USA
+5.56
174.09
46
HUMPHREY Will
USA
+5.63
175.39
47
SMITH Brennan
USA
+5.68
176.32
48
NOLAN Matthew
USA
+5.69
176.50
49
SOUSA Geordie
USA
+5.71
176.88
50
BARTHOLD Eric
USA
+5.81
178.73
51
ANDERSON Kyle
USA
+5.88
180.03
52
BONEWALD Geoffrey
USA
+5.89
180.21
53
TRAINER Myles
USA
+5.97
181.70
54
MARTIN Dustin
USA
+6.20
185.96
55
MOORE Danny
USA
+6.24
186.71
56
FARRELL Bobby
USA
+6.69
195.05
57
KARNER Thacher
USA
+6.74
195.98
58
OGILVIE Brandon Richard
USA
+6.88
198.58
59
SMITH Trace
USA
+7.12
203.03
60
BECK Andrew
USA
+7.43
208.78
61
VONDRAK Jan
CZE
+7.47
209.52
62
ARTSMA Robert
USA
+7.49
209.89
63
MILNER Ben
USA
+7.61
212.12
64
CONE Robert
USA
+7.68
213.42
65
NARO Chad
USA
+7.70
213.79
66
VAROLI Francesco
USA
+7.91
217.68
67
MCLAUGHLIN Prescott
USA
+8.03
219.91
68
MYRICK Casey
USA
+8.24
223.80
69
BELL Tyler
USA
+8.33
225.47
70
SMITH Peter
USA
+8.92
236.42
71
MARSHALL Craig
USA
+10.31
262.20
72
GREGORY Ryan
USA
+11.55
285.20
73
RICKER Samuel
USA
+11.86
290.95
Did not finish 1st run
BONNER Matt
USA
SPERRY Justin
USA
KROPP Matthew
USA
NORMYLE Dillon
USA
PENDLETON C Blake
USA
GRUNDY R Mark
USA
BRENNICK Max
USA
ENGELKEN Taber
USA
BOBOTAS Tom
USA
SPANGLER Timothy
USA
MORIN Louis
CAN
BOHONEK Milos
CZE
HEDLUND Chad
USA
ROMAGNOLI Ethan
USA
PFAU Sean
USA
MITCHELL Michael
USA
HRABOVSKY Bennett
USA
HOPKINS Kris
USA
LEVESQUE Vincent
CAN
FANCY Joshua
USA
BURKE Kamden
USA
CYR Dominique
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run