official results
Rank
Athlete
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BURAAS Hans-Petter
NOR
2:30.33
8.16
2
SAETER Aane
NOR
+0.89
12.78
3
JAERBYN Patrik
SWE
+1.26
14.70
4
SCHIESTL Hermann
AUT
+1.45
15.68
5
KLEINLERCHER Manfred
AUT
+2.06
18.85
6
FURUSETH Ole Christian
NOR
+2.51
21.18
7
STIANSEN Tom
NOR
+2.72
22.27
8
SIVERTSEN Kenneth
NOR
+2.77
22.53
9
SCHILCHEGGER Horst
AUT
+3.11
24.30
10
VESLEHAUG Haavard
NOR
+3.38
25.70
11
GAUSTAD Asle
NOR
+3.70
27.36
11
GRINDE Christopher
NOR
+3.70
27.36
13
MOERCH Mads
NOR
+3.91
28.45
14
SKAARDAL Atle
NOR
+3.92
28.50
15
HELLERUD Espen
NOR
+4.42
31.09
16
KOLLE Arnt Georg
NOR
+4.52
31.61
17
LINBERG Asgeir
NOR
+5.02
34.21
18
EXARTIER Stephane
POL
+5.18
35.04
19
MELBY Sverre
NOR
+5.38
36.07
20
SCHEDLER Lothar
AUT
+5.41
36.23
21
FOURNIER Sebastien
FRA
+6.25
40.59
22
KIRCHNER Markus
AUT
+6.69
42.87
23
MARKSTEN Joakim
NOR
+7.29
45.98
24
VEGSTOE Arild
NOR
+7.31
46.09
25
BROBERG Tejs
DEN
+7.41
46.61
26
SOKNES Stein
NOR
+7.63
47.75
27
ESPING Fredrik
SWE
+8.41
51.80
28
MOTYS Henrik Robin
NOR
+8.50
52.26
29
MUELLER Johan
NOR
+8.65
53.04
30
BAPTENDIER Jerome
FRA
+9.40
56.93
31
MARULLAZ Robin
FRA
+9.72
58.59
32
NESSEM Joakim
NOR
+9.83
59.16
33
OERARBAECK Jon
SWE
+9.92
59.63
34
COLLOMB-PATTON Mathias
FRA
+10.61
63.21
35
JEVARD Ronny
NOR
+10.67
63.52
36
LINDSTROEM Andreas
SWE
+11.87
69.75
37
BURNET Fabien
FRA
+12.62
73.64
38
ERIKSSON Ronny
SWE
+13.14
76.34
39
SOKNES Dan
NOR
+13.69
79.19
40
STENBERG Baard
NOR
+14.38
82.77
41
FORSSELL Dennis
SWE
+14.99
85.94
42
HOLMLUND Kalle
SWE
+15.08
86.40
43
WOGSTED Lars Erik
NOR
+15.34
87.75
44
BOERJESSON Thomas
SWE
+15.56
88.89
45
ERIKSEN Stian Hauge
NOR
+16.72
94.91
46
NILSEN Tommy
NOR
+16.79
95.28
47
CRUICKSHANK Adam
AND
+17.54
99.17
48
ANDERSSON Melker
SWE
+18.37
103.47
49
FILLET David
AND
+19.30
108.30
50
ALMGREN Martin
SWE
+19.74
110.58
51
MOA PEDERSEN Johnnie
DEN
+20.20
112.97
51
ORHOLM Sigmund
NOR
+20.20
112.97
53
GUTIERREZ Marc
AND
+20.79
116.03
54
HANSSON David
SWE
+21.13
117.79
55
BERTHOU Jerker
SWE
+21.94
122.00
56
TAKEI Hironobu
JPN
+24.65
136.06
57
RINTZA Anders
DEN
+25.88
142.44
58
AAN Leonard
SWE
+26.68
146.59
59
FLAGET Erlend
NOR
+30.00
163.82
60
LILLELUND Mads
DEN
+37.85
204.55
61
ILYES Istvan
DEN
+38.45
207.66
Did not finish 2nd run
BAXTER Alain
GBR
CIAGUNS Ivars
LAT
ERIKSSON Mattias
SWE
FOSSLAND Kai Are
NOR
HALL Oliver
GBR
HOFSTAD Thomas
NOR
JACOBSEN Trym Nordstrand
NOR
KARLSEN Truls Ove
NOR
LABAND Charlie
SWE
LABAND Sebastian
SWE
LOEFGREN Stefan
SWE
NIELSEN Rune
NOR
OESTBY Rune Andre
NOR
ORMOND James
GBR
SPITEN Gard
NOR
THORVIK Leif Kristian
NOR
TORPE Are
NOR
Did not start 2nd run
ABERSTEN Paer
SWE
ARNESEN Lasse
NOR
BIVESON Daniel
SWE
EKSTROEM Johan
SWE
FOSSHEIM Jan Erik
NOR
GREBER Gerhard
AUT
KJERLAND Morten
NOR
KONGSHOLM Niclas
SWE
MICKELSSON Fredrik
SWE
MYHR Anders
NOR
OTTAR Aslak
NOR
POPOTNIG Juergen
AUT
SCHICHT Joakim
NOR
TANGSETH Jaocim
NOR
TORPE Ole Frederik
NOR
WADEBORN Daniel
SWE
Did not finish 1st run
AAKERLUND Anders
SWE
BAUD Sebastien
FRA
BERGSTROEM Marius
NOR
BJOERK Tobias
FIN
CEDERBLAD Jens
SWE
EISERBECK Niko
GER
ESCODA Gerard
AND
FAVRE Mickael
FRA
GOMEZ Victor
AND
GROENVOLD Audun
NOR
HAGAEIE Rune
NOR
HARAM Knut Robert
NOR
JAGGE Finn Chr.
NOR
JARVI Juha
FIN
KVAALE Eivind
NOR
LEONSEN Morten
NOR
LINDBLAD Bo
DEN
LINDBLAD Kjetil
NOR
LOEDLER Thomas
CRO
LOPEZ Santi
AND
LUYTKIS Fredrik
NOR
MATHISEN Knut
NOR
MOLTUDAL Stian Aam
NOR
MYRSTAD Andreas
NOR
NAEAES Nicklas
SWE
NYHLEN Fredrik
SWE
PALM Staffan
SWE
PAULSEN Lasse
NOR
PESSION Spencer
GBR
RANDWIIR Daniel
SWE
RASMUSSEN Jeppe
DEN
SAINIO Samuli
FIN
SCHILCHEGGER Heinz
AUT
SOEGAARD Torbjoern
NOR
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
NOR
STOKKE Geir
NOR
STRAND NILSEN Harald Chr.
NOR
TOFTHAGEN Kjetil
NOR
TOLLET Alain
FRA
UOTILA Janne
FIN
VIOLON Pierre
FRA
WIGGERUD Anders
SWE
WROLL EVENSEN Axel
NOR
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run