official results
Rank
Athlete
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HELLERUD Espen
NOR
2:07.83
18.00
2
HANSSON Martin
SWE
+0.31
19.89
3
UOTILA Sami
FIN
+0.42
20.56
4
BRUGGE Jesper
SWE
+0.48
20.93
5
FILISCHKIN Andrej
RUS
+0.59
21.60
6
SOEGAARD Torbjoern
NOR
+0.67
22.09
7
WIGGERUD Anders
SWE
+0.75
22.58
8
LILJEQVIST Sverre
SWE
+0.81
22.94
9
SAETER Aane
NOR
+0.83
23.06
10
SIVERTSEN Kenneth
NOR
+0.85
23.19
11
MOERCH Mads
NOR
+0.99
24.04
12
KOLLE Arnt Georg
NOR
+1.04
24.35
13
PAULSEN Lasse
NOR
+1.14
24.96
14
ERICSSON Andreas
SWE
+1.21
25.38
15
PRIHODCHENKO Dmitrij
RUS
+1.38
26.42
16
GAUSTAD Asle
NOR
+2.39
32.58
17
VESLEHAUG Haavard
NOR
+2.58
33.74
18
GRINDE Christopher
NOR
+2.72
34.60
19
BEZSMELNIZIN Vasilij
RUS
+2.76
34.84
20
UOTILA Janne
FIN
+3.47
39.17
21
MOLTUDAL Stian Aam
NOR
+3.59
39.91
22
VIK HANSEN Lars Birger
NOR
+4.07
42.83
23
LABAND Charlie
SWE
+4.49
45.40
23
OUGHTRED Ryan
CAN
+4.49
45.40
25
GAARDER Asle R.
NOR
+4.56
45.82
26
MARKSTEN Joakim
NOR
+4.82
47.41
27
THORSTEINSSON Vilhelm
ISL
+4.84
47.53
28
BROLENIUS Johan
SWE
+4.87
47.72
29
FORSYTH Ryan
CAN
+5.08
49.00
30
WROLL EVENSEN Axel
NOR
+5.21
49.79
31
ERIKSEN Stian Hauge
NOR
+5.24
49.97
32
JEVARD Ronny
NOR
+5.61
52.23
33
SCHICHT Joakim
NOR
+5.64
52.41
34
LEWEN Lars
SWE
+5.76
53.15
35
CHEDEL Christian
CAN
+5.96
54.37
36
KRAGE Kim
NOR
+6.17
55.65
36
OLSEN Trond
NOR
+6.17
55.65
38
HOVI Atle
NOR
+6.18
55.71
39
LINDGREN Jonas
SWE
+6.58
58.15
40
MOTYS Henrik Robin
NOR
+6.67
58.70
41
NESSEM Joakim
NOR
+6.97
60.53
42
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
NOR
+7.30
62.54
43
MUELLER Johan
NOR
+7.41
63.21
44
GROETTE Geir
NOR
+7.46
63.52
45
STEEN Fredrik
NOR
+7.71
65.05
46
LOEDEMEL Erlend
NOR
+7.92
66.33
47
BERGSTROEM Marius
NOR
+8.30
68.65
48
ELVESTAD Sondre
NOR
+8.33
68.83
49
GUNNARSSON Arnor
ISL
+8.38
69.13
50
LIOEEN Jim Tore
NOR
+8.47
69.68
51
ALBERTSEN Johnny
DEN
+8.78
71.57
52
ARNORSSON Haukur
ISL
+9.09
73.47
53
BERGENDAHL Charlie
SWE
+9.15
73.83
54
KJAEMPERUD Jarl Rune
NOR
+9.55
76.27
55
JACOBSEN Trym Nordstrand
NOR
+9.66
76.94
56
FURSETH Knut Arne
NOR
+9.72
77.31
57
AAKERLUND Anders
SWE
+9.84
78.04
58
BUVARP Kristian
NOR
+10.34
81.09
59
ARNESEN Espen
NOR
+10.40
81.46
60
PETURSSON Palmar
ISL
+10.45
81.76
61
NILSEN Tommy
NOR
+10.50
82.07
61
STUBSRUD Andreas
NOR
+10.50
82.07
63
SKULSTAD Lars Julius
NOR
+10.76
83.66
64
FURSETH Ola Andre
NOR
+11.53
88.35
65
CIAGUNS Ivars
LAT
+11.72
89.51
66
ENGELL Andreas
NOR
+11.73
89.57
67
SPITEN Gard
NOR
+11.81
90.06
68
JOKINEN Anssi
FIN
+12.11
91.89
69
BARKNES Brede
NOR
+12.55
94.58
70
FURUSETH Eivind
NOR
+12.60
94.88
71
TANGSETH Jaocim
NOR
+13.21
98.61
72
RASMUSSEN Jeppe
DEN
+13.36
99.52
73
KNUTSEN Elias Tore
NOR
+13.57
100.80
74
DAMSTUEN Kristian
NOR
+13.58
100.86
75
SIMONSEN Stian
NOR
+14.52
106.60
76
DAMSTUEN Andreas
NOR
+15.13
110.32
77
SIMONSEN Thomas
NOR
+15.64
113.43
78
BJOERHOVDE Ole Stig
NOR
+16.25
117.16
79
BERGSTROEM Sebastian
NOR
+16.82
120.63
80
BREVIK Morten
NOR
+16.87
120.94
81
CHRISTENSEN Martin
NOR
+17.31
123.62
82
TAKEI Hironobu
JPN
+17.33
123.75
83
JAHRE Oeivind
NOR
+17.90
127.22
84
BRANTE Goeran
SWE
+18.79
132.65
85
NILSEN Baard
NOR
+19.06
134.30
86
MORTENSEN Bjoern Andre
NOR
+19.43
136.56
87
MATHISEN Knut
NOR
+20.33
142.05
88
BORGENHOV Kristoffer
NOR
+21.41
148.64
89
ILYES Istvan
DEN
+22.15
153.16
90
FORSBERG Atle Kristian
NOR
+23.07
158.77
91
MIKKELSEN Alv Christian
NOR
+26.64
180.55
Did not finish 2nd run
ASPLUND Mattias
SWE
BERE Elling
NOR
BJOERK Tobias
FIN
BRATTBAKK Bjarne
NOR
EISERBECK Niko
GER
EPPELAND Sven Nico
NOR
FOLGE Endre Grobstok
NOR
HARRANG Odd
NOR
KARLSEN Truls Ove
NOR
KJERLAND Morten
NOR
KVAALE Eivind
NOR
MAGNUSSON Gunnlaugur
ISL
NIELSEN Rune
NOR
OEYO Eirik
NOR
PERS Tomas
SWE
RASMUSSEN Joachim
NOR
THORSTENSEN Rolf Petter
NOR
THORVIK Leif Kristian
NOR
TOFTHAGEN Kjetil
NOR
WODAHL Stian
NOR
ZACKRISSON Kaj
SWE
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BJOERGE Lars
NOR
BJORNSSON Kristinn
ISL
FOSSHEIM Jan Erik
NOR
FOSSLAND Kai Are
NOR
GROENVOLD Audun
NOR
HAGAEIE Rune
NOR
HJELSETH Karsten
NOR
JARVI Juha
FIN
KUZMIN Mikhail
RUS
LEONSEN Morten
NOR
LIND Peter
SWE
MYRSTAD Andreas
NOR
OESTBY Rune Andre
NOR
OTTAR Aslak
NOR
PALANDER Kalle
FIN
RINTZA Anders
DEN
RYSTE Claus Johan
NOR
SAINIO Samuli
FIN
SOKNES Stein
NOR
STOKKE Geir
NOR
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run