official results
Rank
Athlete
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MINAGAWA Kentaro
JPN
1:35.21
6.00
2
ALBRECHT Daniel
SUI
+0.50
9.15
3
SASAKI Akira
JPN
+1.07
12.74
4
VOGL Alois
GER
+1.22
13.69
5
ROY Jean-Philippe
CAN
+1.35
14.51
6
GRANDI Thomas
CAN
+1.41
14.89
7
JANYK Michael
CAN
+1.88
17.85
8
KNIGHT Chip
USA
+2.04
18.86
9
BRAUER Jonathon
AUS
+2.15
19.55
10
LEINO Jukka
FIN
+2.19
19.80
11
EGGER Pierre
AUT
+2.55
22.07
12
MCDONALD Paul
USA
+2.70
23.02
13
ROTHROCK Tom
USA
+3.15
25.85
14
HARDY Greg
USA
+3.20
26.17
15
RAJALA Jukka
FIN
+3.64
28.94
15
NICKERSON Warner C
USA
+3.64
28.94
17
KAITALA Jouni
FIN
+3.66
29.06
18
BIGGS Patrick
CAN
+3.93
30.77
19
ROBERTS Drew
USA
+4.12
31.96
20
MARSHALL Cody B
USA
+4.14
32.09
21
STUTZ Paul
CAN
+4.26
32.85
22
BROWN Roger P
USA
+4.97
37.32
23
FINDLAY Patrick
CAN
+5.37
39.84
24
LIGETY Ted
USA
+5.60
41.29
25
KENNISON Scott
USA
+5.78
42.42
26
FAESSLER Manuel
SUI
+5.95
43.50
27
DAVIDSON Johnny
CAN
+7.04
50.37
28
WEYERMANN Michael
SUI
+7.07
50.55
29
RIXON JR Carl H
USA
+9.40
65.24
30
CRAMER Brandon
USA
+10.37
71.35
31
SARCHETT Robin
USA
+10.75
73.74
32
HUGHES Stefan
USA
+10.76
73.81
33
COOKE Miles
USA
+11.09
75.89
34
SCOTT Eric D
USA
+11.79
80.30
35
MARTZ John
USA
+11.97
81.43
Did not finish 2nd run
SEREBRAKIAN Arman
USA
TELLER John
USA
DEVORE Colin
USA
DURAN Patrick
USA
HEINRICH-WALLACE Mark
USA
YOLKEN Kevin
USA
KUNG Kyle
USA
HIGGINS Sean
USA
KRAFT Graham
CAN
HALSNES Brede
NOR
CHRISTIANSON Charles
USA
KANKAINEN Erik A
USA
SPENCE Brad
CAN
WHITE Trevor
CAN
LANNING Thomas (tj)
USA
BAXTER Noel
GBR
IMBODEN Urs
SUI
BAXTER Alain
GBR
SCHLOPY Erik
USA
NEUREUTHER Felix
GER
HUME Scott
CAN
TICHY Michael
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
CROCKETT Benjamin
USA
BARITOT-FINNERTY Brian
USA
ADAMS Langdon
USA
BRANDENBURG Will
USA
FRIEDMAN Bryon
USA
CESOLINI Tony
USA
DARLING Kyle
USA
ADAMS Joel Robert
USA
VEENIS Scott R
USA
BEDARD Joshua
USA
COLPITTS Chris
USA
MOLLIN Bart
BEL
LAMAR Toby
USA
PERLUS Ryan
CAN
HARRISON Jeffrey M
USA
WAGNER Andrew
USA
GAYLORD Travis
USA
WEIBRECHT Andrew
USA
MCDONALD Will
USA
LEUZINGER James
GBR
ZORICIC Nick
CAN
SEMPLE Ryan
CAN
COCHRAN James
USA
Disqualified 1st run