official results
Rank
Athlete
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
STADAAS Kasper
NOR
2:18:57.7
35.00
2
HOEL Johan
NOR
+1.8
35.60
3
OEDEGAARDEN Thomas
NOR
+2.5
35.84
4
MATHISEN Runar Skaug
NOR
+36.4
47.22
5
KARDIN Oskar
SWE
+49.7
51.69
6
AUGDAL Eirik Sverdrup
NOR
+51.4
52.26
7
JUTTERSTROEM Axel
SWE
+53.8
53.07
8
PEDERSEN Morten Eide
NOR
+56.5
53.97
9
MYHLBACK Alvar
SWE
+1:03.1
56.19
10
BING Thomas
GER
+1:07.6
57.70
11
RIEGE Amund
NOR
+1:28.2
64.62
12
PERSSON Emil
SWE
+1:39.4
68.38
13
DAHLSTEN Nils
SWE
+1:48.1
71.30
14
BRUVOLL Ole Joergen
NOR
+2:13.6
79.87
15
PAUS Herman
NOR
+2:18.0
81.34
16
STRID Gabriel
SWE
+2:18.9
81.65
17
NILSSON Klas
SWE
+2:25.7
83.93
18
JOHAUG JR. Karstein
NOR
+2:28.4
84.84
19
ERIKSSON Gustav
SWE
+2:32.3
86.15
20
HOVLAND Torgeir Sulen
NOR
+3:04.7
97.03
21
RAMSTAD Simen Bratberg
NOR
+3:34.8
107.14
22
KALLAND-OLSEN Einar
NOR
+3:36.6
107.74
23
BUSKQVIST Alfred
SWE
+3:40.0
108.88
24
ROYER Jeremy
FRA
+3:49.5
112.07
25
NORTHUG JR. Petter
NOR
+3:50.4
112.37
26
HOLDEN Haakon Fossum
NOR
+3:52.1
112.94
27
BUCHER-JOHANNESSEN Thomas
NOR
+4:00.2
115.66
28
SYVERINSEN Henrik Haugland
NOR
+4:29.6
125.54
29
HOELGAARD Stian
NOR
+4:44.6
130.58
30
MAKELA Juuso
FIN
+4:51.8
132.99
31
STAKSTON Petter
NOR
+5:07.9
138.40
32
NOVAK Max
SWE
+5:25.2
144.21
33
JOHANSSON Marcus
SWE
+6:16.2
161.34
34
TJELLE Johan
NOR
+6:19.2
162.34
35
EKLOEF Johannes
SWE
+6:30.3
166.07
36
EDSTROEM Eddie
SWE
+6:56.0
174.70
37
THYLI Vetle
NOR
+7:26.1
184.81
38
JOKS Henrik Arntzen
NOR
+7:28.4
185.58
39
STOCEK Fabian
CZE
+7:30.2
186.19
40
SRAIL Jan
CZE
+8:12.5
200.39
41
THELE Joar Andreas
NOR
+8:16.4
201.70
42
HOEL Amund
NOR
+8:47.4
212.11
43
RASANEN Veli-Matti
FIN
+9:23.4
224.20
44
ROOS Henri
EST
+9:25.2
224.81
45
ANDERSSON Elias
SWE
+9:26.4
225.21
46
ROSJOE Filip
SWE
+9:28.1
225.78
47
ARMELLINI Mattia
ITA
+9:37.4
228.90
48
JAKS Martin
CZE
+9:58.9
236.13
49
JORDE Erik Ola
NOR
+10:17.3
242.30
50
LIE Henning
NOR
+11:02.0
257.32
51
HOLMSTROM Isac
FIN
+11:16.2
262.08
52
MOEN Vebjoern
NOR
+12:58.2
296.34
53
BERGAN Sivert Halfdan
NOR
+13:15.3
302.08
54
TYRVAINEN Olli
FIN
+14:08.4
319.91
55
PFAEFFLI Gian Flurin
SUI
+14:29.0
326.83
56
EKREM Ole Eirik Fuglehaug
NOR
+14:44.0
331.87
57
KARPPANEN Miro
FIN
+15:36.1
349.36
58
VUILLET Simon
FRA
+15:36.6
349.53
59
SARKKINEN Joonas
FIN
+15:53.5
355.21
60
KNOP Petr
CZE
+16:13.7
361.99
61
HULBAK Sigurd Sollien
NOR
+16:24.4
365.59
62
ANDRESEN Mathias Oeivind
NOR
+16:50.6
374.38
63
TOLO Henrik Vik
NOR
+17:04.1
378.92
64
BELORGEY Yan
FRA
+18:14.6
402.59
65
KARLSSON Jakob
SWE
+18:51.8
415.09
66
KRISTOFFERSEN Patrick Fossum
NOR
+19:10.5
421.37
67
DAL MAGRO Stefano
ITA
+19:42.0
431.94
68
BOHATY Ales
CZE
+20:10.9
441.65
69
JANSSON Linus
SWE
+20:16.2
443.43
70
REZAC Stanislav
CZE
+20:43.2
452.50
71
BAUMANN Halfdan Thomas
NOR
+20:43.7
452.66
72
LAURENT Bastien
FRA
+21:23.1
465.90
73
JONSSON Simon
SWE
+21:51.1
475.30
74
JOUANNON Nathan
FRA
+23:08.9
501.43
75
WENGER Gianluca
SUI
+23:14.6
503.34
76
BRAENDLI Lauro
SUI
+24:14.6
523.49
77
BELINGHERI Pierre
FRA
+24:57.7
537.96
78
WALTHER Nico
SUI
+29:34.0
630.75
79
RONNEBACK Joachim
SWE
+29:52.6
637.00
80
VANK Michal
CZE
+30:36.7
651.81
81
PERSSON Olof
SWE
+31:06.0
661.65
82
SOGN-LARSSEN Lauritz
NOR
+31:51.5
676.93
83
CAPELLI Marino
SUI
+32:17.3
685.59
84
OWREN Erling Nyborg
NOR
+34:53.2
737.95
85
ELMERSSON Emanuel
SWE
+34:58.6
739.76
86
HARTMANN Till
GER
+38:04.1
802.06
87
LEIPALU Uku
EST
+38:54.6
819.01
88
TOFT Bjorn
DEN
+39:00.3
820.93
89
BERNSHAUSEN Max
GER
+41:01.6
861.66
90
DARGATZ Tobias
GER
+43:43.4
916.00
91
BACKLUND Sebastian
SWE
+44:59.5
941.56
92
ONNICH Simon
GER
+47:10.2
985.45
93
BOSSHART Adrian
SUI
+54:26.0
1131.80
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
TOLO Henrik Vik
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand
BAKKEN Eskil
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand
MOEN Vebjoern
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
RAMSTAD Simen Bratberg
NOR
343.9 Obstruction
Competition suspension, Written Reprimand