official results
Rank
Athlete
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
HERBST Reinfried
AUT
1:28.79
13.41
2
HIRASAWA Gaku
JPN
+0.29
15.27
2
PRANGER Manfred
AUT
+0.29
15.27
4
ENGL Kurt
AUT
+0.74
18.16
5
LEINO Jukka
FIN
+0.95
19.51
6
MARINAC Martin
AUT
+0.99
19.77
7
GORZA Ales
SLO
+1.11
20.54
8
KROISLEITNER Martin
AUT
+1.17
20.92
9
VAJDIC Bernard
SLO
+1.36
22.14
10
REITER Hannes
AUT
+1.38
22.27
11
LANNING Thomas (t j)
USA
+1.39
22.33
12
ZAMANSKY Jake
USA
+1.47
22.85
13
STRUGER Peter
AUT
+1.48
22.91
14
KORNBERGER Christoph
AUT
+1.60
23.68
15
EGGER Pierre
AUT
+1.74
24.58
16
LANZINGER Matthias
AUT
+1.84
25.22
17
BERGLUND Teddy
USA
+1.90
25.61
18
ALLGAEUER Michael
AUT
+2.03
26.44
19
STOCKER Martin
AUT
+2.12
27.02
20
OMMINGER Andreas
AUT
+2.14
27.15
21
LORENZIN Marcel
AUT
+2.86
31.77
22
MOSER Stefan
AUT
+3.21
34.02
23
DRAGSIC Mitja
SLO
+3.36
34.98
24
KAITALA Jouni
FIN
+3.51
35.94
25
AMPFERER Andreas
AUT
+3.80
37.80
26
PUMPALOV Angel
BUL
+4.38
41.53
27
POPPERNITSCH Robert
AUT
+4.39
41.59
28
SILLER Matthias
AUT
+4.67
43.39
29
POGACNIK Matej
SLO
+5.06
45.89
30
POLSTER Daniel
AUT
+5.34
47.69
31
BISIC Tahir
BIH
+6.10
52.57
32
BUCHACHER Markus
AUT
+7.04
58.60
33
ZAVIRSEK Matija
SLO
+7.44
61.17
34
GMEINER Michael
AUT
+7.54
61.81
35
WEISS Evan C
USA
+8.24
66.31
36
OBERMOSER Andreas
AUT
+8.43
67.53
37
HOERTING Manfred
AUT
+9.38
73.63
38
MAIER Markus
AUT
+10.24
79.15
39
HEMETSBERGER Stefan
AUT
+11.17
85.12
40
STRICKNER Martin
AUT
+11.42
86.72
41
HANAUSEK Mario
AUT
+12.73
95.13
42
MEISL Thomas
AUT
+12.85
95.90
43
STOCKER Michael
AUT
+13.77
101.81
44
GALLRAUNER Cedric
AUT
+14.08
103.80
45
HUTER Patrick
AUT
+14.26
104.95
46
SPIESBERGER Christoph
AUT
+15.45
112.59
47
RIBIS Philipp
AUT
+16.10
116.77
48
SPONAR Anton b
USA
+17.70
127.04
Did not finish 2nd run
AERENHOUTS Dirk
BEL
BURTSCHER Christian
AUT
DREIER Christoph
AUT
GEORGIEV Stefan
BUL
HOCHSTAFFL Mario
AUT
HOERL Wolfgang
AUT
LEROY Andy
USA
MARSCHNIG Claus
AUT
NEUMAYER Gerhard
AUT
NOESIG Christoph
AUT
PRANZL Lambert
AUT
RAJALA Jukka
FIN
RUTAR Rok
SLO
SAMSAL Dalibor
CRO
SCHEIBER Mario
AUT
STEINER Guenther
AUT
WUERFLER Manuel
AUT
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BECHTER Patrick
AUT
BRANDAUER Anton
AUT
FLASCHBERGER Christian
AUT
FRANK Andreas
AUT
GOESWEINER Florian
AUT
GRAGGABER Thomas
AUT
GRUBER Manfred
AUT
GRUGGER Johann
AUT
GSCHWENTER Dominik
AUT
GUIDOLIN Michael
LIE
HELLWEGER Martin
AUT
HERMANN Samuel
LIE
HOELLWARTH Daniel
AUT
HOPFGARTNER Alfred
AUT
KOHLER Stefan Peter
AUT
KOLL Alexander
AUT
KUHAR Martin
SLO
LANG Sandro
LIE
MAGDOLEN Richard
SVK
MARKOV Georgi
BUL
MOESER Franz
AUT
MOSER Christian
NED
MOSER Martin
AUT
OLLIKKA Toni
FIN
PICHLER Christian
AUT
PLATTNER Roland
AUT
REICHELT Hannes
AUT
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
AUT
SCHWAB Thomas
AUT
SMONKAR Dejan
SLO
SPIES Georg
AUT
SPRECHER Claudio
LIE
STAMPFER Marco
AUT
STEFANCIC Silvio
CRO
THALER Karl
AUT
TROJER Thomas
AUT
TRUSCHNER Christoph
AUT
WALDENHOFER Andreas
AUT
ZIMMERMANN Dominik
AUT
GLEBOV Alek
SLO
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run