official results
Rank
Athlete
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
RAHLVES Daron
USA
1:15.67
7.60
2
CRIST Zachary
USA
+0.99
19.90
3
SNYDER Casey
USA
+1.08
21.02
4
BRANDLI Thedy
CAN
+1.22
22.76
5
TORN Roman
CAN
+1.26
23.25
6
STEMMLE Brian
CAN
+1.61
27.60
7
REED Michael
USA
+2.16
34.43
8
PUCKETT P Casey
USA
+2.35
36.79
9
SMITH Murray
CAN
+2.44
37.91
10
THORBURN Darren
CAN
+2.47
38.28
11
PUCKETT Christopher
USA
+2.99
44.74
12
MAKAR Michael
USA
+3.25
47.97
13
SAUDER Luke
CAN
+3.30
48.59
14
BRITT-COTE Alain Franck
CAN
+3.47
50.71
15
THRASHER Craig
USA
+3.49
50.95
16
BETSCHART Wisi
USA
+3.51
51.20
17
SOCHER Ralf
CAN
+3.69
53.44
18
FIALA Jakub
USA
+4.01
57.41
19
LOUIS Ehlias
USA
+4.18
59.53
20
GROS Sacha
USA
+4.33
61.39
21
ROSENER Jason
USA
+4.39
62.13
22
OUGHTRED Ryan
CAN
+4.69
65.86
23
JOHNSON Justin J
USA
+4.81
67.35
24
FLOOD Randy
USA
+5.23
72.57
25
ENGLISH Thomas V.
USA
+5.60
77.17
26
PHILLIPS Briggs G.
USA
+5.78
79.40
27
MC LORIE David
CAN
+5.80
79.65
28
QUESTAD Christian
USA
+5.82
79.90
29
GIANNELLI Mike
CAN
+5.91
81.02
30
SQUIRES Carey
CAN
+5.99
82.01
31
STELL Kevin
USA
+6.35
86.48
32
ASHTON James
CAN
+6.56
89.09
33
LAVAGNINO Ryan
USA
+6.70
90.83
34
DURAND Jeff
CAN
+6.76
91.58
35
HILL Aaron
USA
+6.92
93.56
36
CRAIG Tyler
CAN
+6.97
94.18
37
CULBERT Cameron
CAN
+7.08
95.55
38
CHERNENCOFF Ian
CAN
+7.20
97.04
39
SVENSRUD Travis
USA
+7.29
98.16
40
SPENCER Dane
USA
+7.39
99.40
41
BAKKER Colin
CAN
+7.54
101.26
42
LOKEN Lance
USA
+7.86
105.24
42
PATTEN Rewk
USA
+7.86
105.24
44
BOEHM Marcel
USA
+8.01
107.10
45
FISCHER Brett
USA
+8.74
116.17
46
GAUDREAULT Bernard
CAN
+9.54
126.11
47
LANNING Rory
USA
+10.26
135.05
Did not finish 1st run
LANDWEHR Jamie
USA
BLOOMFIELD Clic
USA
THOMPSON Blair
CAN
APPLEGATE Joshua
USA
TURNEY Kevin
USA
SUBR Jonathon
USA
VANDERMEULEN Daniel
USA
VIELE David
USA
CAREY Forest
USA
CHEDEL Christian
CAN
WACHSMAN Trevor
USA
WEBB Ryan
USA
WELCH Joseph
USA
SCHLOPY Erik
USA
KITT A J
USA
HADLEY Rich
USA
MONTALBO Scott
USA
MULLEN Cary
CAN
OLDFIELD Graydon
CAN
GROSJEAN Matthew
USA
PITA Todd
USA
FORSYTH Ryan
CAN
ERNEMANN Andrew
USA
EICHNER Kevin
USA
RICHARDS Lars
USA
DEY Brandon
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run