official results
Rank
Athlete
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KROELL Richard
AUT
1:12.69
7.05
2
HANGL Marco
SUI
+0.51
13.65
3
WIRTH Patrick
AUT
+0.99
19.85
4
EGGENBERGER Yvan
SUI
+1.04
20.50
5
SENIGAGLIESI Alberto
ITA
+1.13
21.66
6
SALZGEBER Rainer
AUT
+1.25
23.21
6
RAHLVES Daron
USA
+1.25
23.21
8
ALBRECHT Kilian
AUT
+1.58
27.48
9
SELETTO Erik
ITA
+1.61
27.87
10
MELBY Sverre
NOR
+1.71
29.16
11
NANA Matteo
ITA
+1.73
29.42
12
HOLZER Patrick
ITA
+1.75
29.68
13
FELLER Maurizio
ITA
+1.76
29.81
14
CADUFF Daniel
SUI
+1.77
29.94
15
SCHIFFERER Andreas
AUT
+1.84
30.84
16
FILISCHKIN Andrej
RUS
+1.88
31.36
17
VOGT Daniel
LIE
+2.41
38.22
18
STOESSEL Rene
SUI
+2.48
39.12
19
MOLLING Karl Heinz
ITA
+2.52
39.64
20
IEZZA Massimiliano
ITA
+2.59
40.54
21
CRIST Zachary
USA
+2.60
40.67
22
DRESCHL Edi
AUT
+2.76
42.74
23
MARIN-CUDRAZ Frederic
FRA
+2.87
44.16
24
BURAAS Hans-Petter
NOR
+2.89
44.42
25
BRANDLI Thedy
CAN
+2.93
44.94
26
CURRA Stefan
AUT
+3.11
47.27
27
CUCHE Didier
SUI
+3.19
48.30
28
GROENVOLD Audun
NOR
+3.23
48.82
29
MOULIN Fabien
SUI
+3.30
49.72
30
MELQUIOND Benjamin
FRA
+3.35
50.37
31
BORMOLINI Ivan
ITA
+3.38
50.76
32
BLANC Vincent
FRA
+3.42
51.28
33
MAETZLER Christoph
SUI
+3.43
51.41
33
BARCELLA Attilio
ITA
+3.43
51.41
35
LOPEZ Santi
AND
+3.52
52.57
36
SCHRANZHOFER Oswald
ITA
+3.60
53.60
37
MULLEN Chad
CAN
+3.62
53.86
38
DUVILLARD Francois
FRA
+3.87
57.10
39
SULZENBACHER Kurt
ITA
+4.13
60.46
40
HUTTER Christian
AUT
+4.17
60.97
41
CRISTOBAL GALLARDO Luis A.
ESP
+4.24
61.88
42
VESLEHAUG Haavard
NOR
+4.28
62.40
43
SERRA Alessandro
ITA
+4.35
63.30
44
CALONDER Claudio
SUI
+4.51
65.37
45
RICHARD Yannick
FRA
+4.54
65.76
46
KVAALE Eivind
NOR
+4.67
67.44
47
GALLI Lorenzo
ITA
+4.70
67.83
48
PRIHODCHENKO Dmitrij
RUS
+4.71
67.96
49
PERATHONER Ulrich
ITA
+4.77
68.73
50
MENDES Georges
FRA
+4.80
69.12
51
PICCARD Jeff
FRA
+4.84
69.64
52
TOMII Tsuyoshi
JPN
+4.90
70.41
53
FISCHNALLER Roland
ITA
+4.94
70.93
54
WALCHHOFER Michael
AUT
+4.96
71.19
55
BERGAMELLI Thomas
ITA
+5.05
72.35
56
PINEL Loic
FRA
+5.18
74.04
57
FORRER Christian
SUI
+5.24
74.81
58
TSCHIEMER Hansueli
SUI
+5.25
74.94
58
ROSENER Jason
USA
+5.25
74.94
60
KUZMIN Mikhail
RUS
+5.30
75.59
61
OLDFIELD Graydon
CAN
+5.33
75.98
62
PINET Erik
ITA
+5.34
76.10
63
RUNGGALDIER Daniel
ITA
+5.36
76.36
64
BRITT-COTE Alain Franck
CAN
+5.41
77.01
65
ZEPNEK Mark
GER
+5.48
77.92
66
BETSCHART Wisi
USA
+5.55
78.82
67
AUBONNET Stephane
FRA
+5.63
79.86
68
HAYASHI Mamoru
JPN
+5.79
81.92
69
MC BEATH Darin
CAN
+6.02
84.90
70
DOMINGUEZ BARCELONA Javier
ESP
+6.03
85.03
71
DENERIAZ Antoine
FRA
+6.09
85.80
72
PELANCONI Paolo
ITA
+7.15
99.51
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run