official results
Rank
Athlete
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
FUSE Takashi
JPN
2:03.11
16.41
2
ULYANOV Dmitrij
RUS
+0.77
21.98
3
SHIN Masanori
JPN
+1.92
30.29
4
PARK Je-yun
KOR
+2.07
31.37
5
JUNG Dong-hyun
KOR
+2.31
33.11
6
NAKAMURA Kazushi
JPN
+2.46
34.19
7
SHIMIZU Dai
JPN
+2.68
35.78
8
OHMURA Kazuya
JPN
+3.25
39.91
9
MATSUMOTO Tatsuki
JPN
+3.37
40.77
10
OKUMURA Shun
JPN
+3.55
42.07
11
MITSUI Kyohei
JPN
+3.68
43.01
12
FURUHATA Kazuki
JPN
+3.97
45.11
13
YAMAKOSHI Ryohei
JPN
+3.99
45.25
14
NARITA Iori
JPN
+4.00
45.33
15
HIROSE Takanao
JPN
+4.11
46.12
16
HONG Dong-kwan
KOR
+4.15
46.41
17
KUDO Yoshihiro
JPN
+4.19
46.70
18
MIYAMOTO Shinya
JPN
+4.34
47.79
19
SEINO Kohyuu
JPN
+4.55
49.30
20
ANDO Yutaro
JPN
+4.77
50.89
21
OOYAMA Ryu
JPN
+4.80
51.11
22
PAK Artem
RUS
+4.93
52.05
23
KAWAKAMI Haruka
JPN
+4.97
52.34
24
CHOI Kwang-hun
KOR
+5.19
53.93
25
PARK hyuk
KOR
+5.63
57.11
26
IKEDA Masataka
JPN
+5.93
59.28
27
NAKAMURA Shun
JPN
+6.04
60.08
28
OGIHARA Shunsuke
JPN
+6.15
60.87
29
NAGASAWA Tasuku
JPN
+6.36
62.39
30
HIROSHIMA Seiya
JPN
+6.37
62.46
31
YAMADA Ryuta
JPN
+6.44
62.97
32
SUGAWARA Yasutaka
JPN
+6.49
63.33
33
PARK hyun
KOR
+6.60
64.12
34
KIM Hyeon-soo
KOR
+6.62
64.27
35
HASHIMOTO Tetsuya
JPN
+7.08
67.59
36
KOBAYASHI Ryuto
JPN
+7.10
67.74
37
DRUGOV Yuriy
RUS
+7.17
68.24
38
LEE Seung-pyo
KOR
+7.33
69.40
39
MIYAZAKI Madoka
JPN
+7.61
71.43
40
ZHANG Yuxin
CHN
+7.91
73.59
41
FUKAI Kei
JPN
+8.08
74.82
42
SATO Shintaro
JPN
+8.29
76.34
43
KITAMURA Kazuki
JPN
+8.32
76.56
44
JO Kwang-ho
KOR
+8.38
76.99
45
OBARA Kenta
JPN
+8.72
79.45
46
SATONO Daigo
JPN
+9.19
82.85
47
FUJIWARA Souta
JPN
+9.30
83.64
48
HUANG Haibin
CHN
+9.31
83.71
49
KOJIMA Kanta
JPN
+9.33
83.86
Did not qualify for 2nd run
KIM Sung-Jun
KOR
LV Wenqiang
CHN
ZHANG Yangming
CHN
SHPARBERG Mark
KAZ
ZHANG Xiaosong
CHN
KIM Dong-Cheul
KOR
WU Meng-che
TPE
MARUYAMA Keisuke
JPN
GOTO Ryuya
JPN
HAN Se-hyeon
KOR
O Ji-woong
KOR
BYEON Jin-hwan
KOR
NARITA Ryusei
JPN
SATO Takumi
JPN
LEE Jeong-jae
KOR
TSUNODA Kei
JPN
TANIGUCHI Taichi
JPN
TIAN Yuheng
CHN
KIMURA Takahito
JPN
WANG Yu
CHN
ITO Hodaka
JPN
CHOI Chang-hyun
KOR
TAKEDA Daiki
JPN
NISHI Sota
JPN
LI Lei
CHN
SHIOBARA Masaru
JPN
ARIE Shumpei
JPN
SEKIGUCHI Katsuhisa
JPN
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run