FIS Disciplines
Inside FIS
|
FIS TV
FIS 100
FIS Members
All Disciplines
|
Home
Calendar & Results
Live Results
Athletes
News
Calendar & Results
Filter
Calendar & Results
Calendar & Results Filter
Selection
All Competitions
Results only
Upcoming only
Discipline
All
Cross-Country
Ski Jumping
Nordic Combined
Alpine Skiing
Freestyle
Snowboard
Speed Skiing
Grass Skiing
Telemark
Masters
Para Cross-Country
Para Alpine Skiing
Para Snowboard
Season
All
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
Category
All
Olympic Winter Games
World Championships
World Cup
FIS Junior World Championships
Youth Olympic Winter Games
Universiade
South American Cup Premium
South American Cup
Nor-Am Cup Premium
Nor-Am Cup
Australian New Zealand Cup Premium
Australian New Zealand Cup
Asian Cup Premium
Asian Cup
European Cup
Junior
University
National Championships
FIS
European Youth Olympic Festival
European Cup Premium
Asian Winter Games
Qualification
Para Events
Open
National Junior Championships
Children
Masters
Gender
All
Women
Men
Events
Select an event
Parallel Giant Slalom
Parallel Slalom
Giant Slalom
Snowboard Cross
Halfpipe
Big Air
Slopestyle
Place
Date
Codex
Nation
Search
Search
Remember my selection
All season 2010
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
X-2010
Status
Date
Place
Place, Category, Event
NSA
Disc.
Category & Event
Gender
Disc.
Gender
D
P
C
C
25-26 Aug 2009
Cardrona
WC
2xHP
Cardrona
Cardrona
NZL
SB
WC
2xHP
SB
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
11-12 Sep 2009
Chapelco (ARG)
WC
2xSBX
Chapelco (ARG)
Chapelco (ARG)
BRA
SB
WC
2xSBX
SB
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
09 Oct 2009
Landgraaf
WC
2xPSL
Landgraaf
Landgraaf
NED
SB
WC
2xPSL
SB
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
04-05 Nov 2009
Saas-Fee
WC
2xHP
Saas-Fee
Saas-Fee
SUI
SB
WC
2xHP
SB
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
15-20 Dec 2009
Telluride
WC • FIS
4xPGS 4xSBX
Telluride
Telluride
USA
SB
WC • FIS
4xPGS 4xSBX
SB
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
06-07 Jan 2010
Kreischberg
WC
2xPGS 2xHP
Kreischberg
Kreischberg
AUT
SB
WC
2xPGS 2xHP
SB
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
09-11 Jan 2010
Bad Gastein
WC • EC
4xSBX
Bad Gastein
Bad Gastein
AUT
SB
WC • EC
4xSBX
SB
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
14-15 Jan 2010
Veysonnaz
WC
2xSBX
Veysonnaz
Veysonnaz
SUI
SB
WC
2xSBX
SB
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
17 Jan 2010
Nendaz
WC
2xPGS
Nendaz
Nendaz
SUI
SB
WC
2xPGS
SB
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
20-24 Jan 2010
Stoneham
WC
2xPGS 2xSBX 2xHP BA
Stoneham
Stoneham
CAN
SB
WC
2xPGS 2xSBX 2xHP BA
SB
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
28-30 Jan 2010
Calgary
WC
2xHP 2xSS
Calgary
Calgary
CAN
SB
WC
2xHP 2xSS
SB
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
06 Feb 2010
Sudelfeld
WC
2xPGS
Sudelfeld
Sudelfeld
GER
SB
WC
2xPGS
SB
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
06 Mar 2010
Moscow
WC
2xPSL
Moscow
Moscow
RUS
SB
WC
2xPSL
SB
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
11-14 Mar 2010
Valmalenco
WC
2xPGS 2xSBX 2xHP
Valmalenco
Valmalenco
ITA
SB
WC
2xPGS 2xSBX 2xHP
SB
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
18-21 Mar 2010
La Molina
WC
2xPGS 2xSBX 2xHP
La Molina
La Molina
ESP
SB
WC
2xPGS 2xSBX 2xHP
SB
W
M
W
M
Selected calendar (ICS [iCal] format)
Download
or
Copy and past this link (ISC file) in your calendar to stay updated:
Copy URL